Clients

National and international
  • ASCEL
  • Babcock LDP
  • Beanstalk
  • Booktrust
  • British Council
  • British Virgin Islands Department of Education
  • CILIP, The Library and Information Association
  • Career Development Group
  • Czech Ministry of Education
  • Dorling Kindersley
  • Early Education
  • Ecole européenne Luxembourg II
  • English Heritage
  • Heath Educational Books
  • Historic Royal Palaces
  • HMC (Headmasters' and Headmistresses' Conference)
  • Information Literacy Group
  • International Library and Information Group
  • JCSP Demonstration Library Project Ireland
  • LearnSpark
  • Letterbox Club
  • Letterbox Library
  • Library Council Ireland
  • Library and Information Show
  • Libraries NI
  • Museums, Libraries and Archives Council
  • National Centre for Language and Literacy
  • National Education Show Wales
  • National Justice Museum
  • National Maritime Museum
  • The Network - Tackling Social Exclusion
  • Northern Ireland Museums Council
  • NSM Training & Consultancy
  • Osiris Educational
  • Paul Hamlyn Foundation
  • Playful Museums
  • Pre-School Learning Alliance
  • Qatar Museums
  • School Library Association
  • School Library Association in the Republic of Ireland
  • ss Great Britain
  • UCL Qatar
  • University of Missouri
  • Welsh Books Council
  • Welsh Government
  • Welsh Museums, Archives and Libraries Division
  • Youth Libraries Group
Regional
  • BEWHICH Library Consortium
  • Central South Consortium Joint Education Service
  • Chiltern Open Air Museum
  • Creating Capacity
  • First Steps Reading Project
  • Forest Way Teaching School Alliance
  • Greater Manchester Training Consortium
  • LearnSpark
  • LISSEE: Librarians of Independent Secondary
    Schools in SE England
  • Peterborough Learning Partnership
  • SELPIG Library Consortium
  • SHARE Library Consortium
  • SINTO Information Partnership
  • SKILLS Library Consortium
  • South East Wales Education Achievement Service
  • South East Wales Libraries Partnership
  • South Wales Training Consortium
  • Wiltshire and Swindon Learning Resources
Local authorities
  • Anglesey County Council
  • Bedford Borough Council
  • Belfast City Council
  • Berkshire Education Library Service
  • Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
  • Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council
  • Bournemouth Borough Council
  • Bridgend County Borough Council
  • Buckinghamshire County Council
  • Caerphilly County Borough Council
  • Central Bedfordshire Council
  • Cheshire County Council
  • City of York Council
  • Conwy County Borough Council
  • Cornwall Council
  • Coventry City Council
  • Derbyshire County Council
  • Devon County Council
  • Dorset County Council
  • Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
  • Dundee City Council
  • East Sussex County Council
  • Essex County Council
  • Gateshead Council
  • Glasgow City Council
  • Herefordshire County Council
  • Hertfordshire County Council
  • Hull City Council
  • Kent County Council
  • Kirklees Council
  • Knowsley Council
  • Leeds City Council
  • Leicestershire County Council
  • Lincolnshire County Council
  • Liverpool City Council
  • London Borough of Barking and Dagenham
  • London Borough of Barnet
  • London Borough of Brent
  • London Borough of Camden
  • London Borough of Ealing
  • London Borough of Enfield
  • London Borough of Greenwich
  • London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham
  • London Borough of Haringey
  • London Borough of Havering
  • London Borough of Hillingdon
  • London Borough of Hounslow
  • London Borough of Islington
  • London Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
  • London Borough of Lambeth
  • London Borough of Merton
  • London Borough of Newham
  • London Borough of Redbridge
  • London Borough of Richmond
  • London Borough of Southwark
  • London Borough of Sutton
  • London Borough of Tower Hamlets
  • London Borough of Wandsworth
  • London Borough of Westminster
  • Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council
  • Milton Keynes Council
  • Monmouthshire County Council
  • Norfolk County Council
  • North East Lincolnshire Council
  • North Lincolnshire Council
  • Northamptonshire County Council
  • Northumberland County Council
  • Nottinghamshire County Council
  • Oldham Council
  • Oxfordshire County Council
  • Pembrokeshire County Council
  • Plymouth City Council
  • Rhondda Cynon Taf County Borough Council
  • Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead
  • Salford City Council
  • Scottish Borders Council
  • Sheffield City Council
  • Shropshire County Council
  • Solihull Council
  • Somerset County Council
  • South Dublin County Council
  • South Lanarkshire Council
  • St Helens Council
  • Staffordshire County Council
  • Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council
  • Stoke-on-Trent City Council
  • Suffolk County Council
  • Surrey County Council
  • Swansea City and County Council
  • Swindon Borough Council
  • Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council
  • Torfaen County Borough Council
  • Wakefield Metropolitan District Council
  • Walsall Council
  • Warwickshire County Council
  • West Berkshire Council
  • West Sussex County Council
  • Wigan Council
  • Wirral Metropolitan District Council
  • Wokingham Borough Council
  • Wolverhampton City Council
  • Worcestershire County Council
  • York City Council
Pre-schools, schools and colleges
  • Aboyne Lodge School Hertfordshire
  • Amersham and Wycombe College Buckinghamshire
  • Ark Schools
  • Basildon Upper Academy Essex
  • Bishops Stortford College Hertfordshire
  • Brindishe Primary School Lewisham
  • Clifton Special School County Down
  • Copthall School Barnet
  • Dulwich Preparatory School Kent
  • East Park Primary School Wolverhampton
  • Eastfield Primary School Wolverhampton
  • Eastwood Academy Essex
  • Ecclesbourne School Islington
  • Ecole européenne Luxembourg II
  • Eton Group
  • Firs Farm Primary School Enfield
  • Foulds School Barnet
  • Freemantles School Surrey
  • Globe School Tower Hamlets
  • Grange School Northamptonshire
  • Harris Federation
  • Harry Roberts Nursery School Tower Hamlets
  • Hinchley Wood Primary School Surrey
  • HMC (Headmasters' and Headmistresses' Conference)
  • Ibstock Place School Wandsworth
  • John Taylor High School Staffordshire
  • Langley Park School for Girls Bromley
  • Lawdale Junior School Tower Hamlets
  • Killard House School County Down
  • Martin Primary School Barnet
  • Mayflower High School Essex
  • Millbank Academy Westminster
  • Newman Catholic College Brent
  • North Harringay School Haringey
  • Northwood School Hillingdon
  • Oaklands College Hertfordshire
  • Our Lady of Lourdes R C School Brent
  • Our Lady’s Abingdon Oxfordshire
  • Oxford High School for Girls Oxfordshire
  • Port Regis School Dorset
  • Priorslee Primary Academy Telford
  • Southbank International School Kensington
  • St Aubyns School Devon
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Wiltshire
  • St Stephen's Nursery School and Children's Centre Newham
  • St Thomas Pre-School Sevenoaks
  • Stormont School Hertfordshire
  • Stowlawn Primary School Wolverhampton
  • Tunstall Nursery School Croydon
  • Waddingham School Lincolnshire
  • Wetherby Pre-Preparatory School Notting Hill
  • Whaplode Church of England Primary School Lincolnshire
  • White House School Berkshire
  • Wilstead Lower School Bedford
  • Woodland View School Northamptonshire
Museums, heritage and arts
  • Chiltern Open Air Museum
  • Creating Capacity
  • English Heritage
  • Historic Royal Palaces
  • Museums, Libraries and Archives Council
  • National Justice Museum
  • National Maritime Museum
  • The Network - Tackling Social Exclusion
  • Northern Ireland Museums Council
  • Playful Museums
  • Qatar Museums
  • Salisbury Museum
  • ss Great Britain
  • Welsh Museums, Archives and Libraries Division